Welcome to my World of Beauty and Reviews!

I finally got my hands on the infamous INGLOT 10 Freedom System palette. I decided to play around with it today and came up with a look and I have to say these shadows are amazingly pigmented!

New Vanity Mirror!

It is incredibly bright and I think it came out Amazing!

Polish Hoarders Anonymous!

So the 1st step in any program is admitting we have a problem...

My 1st Mineral Eyeshadow Product

A palette made by Yours Truly!

Prev Next

Mini Haul Target

Hello my fabulous dolls so I went a little cray cray at target today in the famous dollar section and well yeah couldn't get enough of it. So much so what I actually went for ( toothpaste) I forgot to get ad went back a second time and and got more stuff lol . 


If you Follow on  Twitter you may have gotten a sneak peek lol

EVERYTHING HERE WAS A DOLLAR $1 EACH!!!!!!!!!!!









Mini Christmas Ornaments for my Pink Mini Christmas Tree I keep on my Nail Station lol



These are Pop Up/3-D Stickers !


Cute for little Baskets to put things in , a gift anything love them . 


Next month and beginning of 2012 is going to be a super busy but not going to tell too much official announcement coming in December! So Stay Tuned!


I LOVE STATIONERY! Can u tell? LOL I never seem to have enough paper to write a message, shopping list notes etc


6 Responses so far.

  1. I always love the little hello kitty section. They make great stocking stuffers. I have a few of those baskets on my vanity too. The print is so pretty and they're big enough to store anything.

  2. cbsg5861 says:

    OMG! Look at all those pretty things! I had completely forgotten about stationery stuff, I used to be a massive hoarder of colourful pens back when I was in school... Ahhh the good days!!! Thx for this post! xx

  3. OMG i was in the states last week and i went to target and i ddint see those cute pens :( love your haul!!

  4. Wow everything is amazing :) I love stationary but is so much more expensive here :( xx

  5. I am the same way about that dollar section! I love it and so do the kiddos. I always have to buy lil notebooks, notepads, pens, markers, mini staplers...I am such a geek for office supplies

  6. love it! how awesome is the Target bargain bin? you can find such cute things in there! thanks for sharing xoxo

Leave a Reply